4.1
(80)

Srikanth movie is a Hindi biographical film released in 2024. It tells the inspiring story of Shrikant Bolla, a visually impaired businessman who started Bolant Industries. The film stars Rajkumar Rao in the lead role and the film is directed by Tushar Hiranandani. The cast also includes Jyotika, Alaya F, and Sharad Kelkar.

Srikanth film was shot over two months from November 2022 to January 2023 across various locations in India and the US. It was released in theaters on May 10, 2024, coinciding with the Akshaya Tritiya festival.

Srikanth Movie Overview

DetailsInformation
Directed byTushar Hiranandani
Written byJagdeep Siddhu, Sumit Purohit
Produced byBhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Nidhi Parmar Hiranandani
StarringRajkummar Rao, Jyothika, Alaya F, Sharad Kelkar
CinematographyPratham Mehta
Edited byDebasmita Mitra, Sanjay Sankla
Music bySongs: Anand–Milind, Tanishk Bagchi, Sachet–Parampara, Ved Sharma, Aditya Dev
Background Score: Ishaan Chhabra
Production companiesChalk and Cheese Films, T-Series Films
Distributed byAA Films
Release date10 May 2024
Running time134 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageHindi
Box officeest. ₹37.28 crore

Srikanth Movie Cast & Crew

ActorRole
Rajkummar RaoSrikanth Bolla
JyothikaDevika Malvade, Sri’s mentor
Alaya FVeera Swathi, Sri’s wife
Sharad KelkarRavi Mantha
Jameel KhanA. P. J. Abdul Kalam
Srinivas BeesettyDamodar Bolla, Sri’s father
Anusha NuthulaVenkatamma Bolla, Sri’s mother
Srikant MannaYoung Srikanth Bolla
Arnav AbdagireYoung Srikanth Bolla
Bharat JadhavMagistrate
Sridhar MurthyS. N. Venugopal
Sukhita AiyyarVidya Reddy
Vinita VenugopalKavita Mantha
Om KanojiyaMahesh
Aarav KhotNarendra Bolla
Akshay ChaudharyYoung Narendra Bolla
Clarissa SaaimanKelly
Siboniso Tadeus MbathaEdward
Arnav BansalVishnu
Arun MalikConvent School Principal
Saurav JoshiSchool Teacher
Vivek MishraSpecial Appearance
Hansal MehtaSpecial Appearance

Srikanth Movie Release Date and OTT Release Date

Srikanth film will be released in theaters at a reduced price with a special screening at 10 am on May 10, 2024. To help people with disabilities enjoy the film, the National Center for Promotion of Employment of People with Disabilities (NCPEDP) has teamed up with PVR Inox. He made the film accessible to people who are visually impaired or hearing impaired. PVR Inox also provided 1,600 wheelchair-friendly seats in various theatres. After the theaters, this film will be available to watch on Netflix.

You might also like:-

Srikanth Movie Box Office Collection Worldwide

Box Office Collection Day Wise

DayIndia Net CollectionChange (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.2 Cr86.67%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.25 Cr25.00%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 1.65 Cr-68.57%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.6 Cr-3.03%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.5 Cr-6.25%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.4 Cr-6.67%
Week 1 Collection₹ 17.85 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.5 Cr7.14%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 2.75 Cr83.33%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 4 Cr45.45%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.5 Cr-62.50%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.25 Cr-16.67%
Total₹ 28.85 Cr

Overall Box Office Collection

Collection TypeAmount
12 Days India Net₹ 28.85 Cr
12 Days Worldwide₹ 36.80 Cr
12 Days Overseas₹ 2.50 Cr
12 Days India Gross₹ 34.30 Cr

Day 12 Hindi (2D) Occupancy

Show TypeOccupancy
Morning Shows6.57%
Afternoon Shows10.79%
Evening Shows10.63%
Night Shows12.66%
Overall10.16%

Day 12 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.75%6%16%13%16%393
National Capital Region (NCR)9.00%8%9%8%11%557
Pune13.25%8%12%15%18%123
Bengaluru13.75%9%15%16%15%116
Hyderabad7.75%8%6%7%10%96
Kolkata10.50%7%11%14%10%126
Ahmedabad7.25%4%7%7%11%269
Chennai52.33%0%44%36%77%11
Surat7.75%4%8%8%11%121
Jaipur12.00%6%14%15%13%84
Chandigarh10.00%0%12%7%11%31
Bhopal5.00%5%6%4%5%34
Lucknow8.50%7%10%9%8%122

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.1 / 5. Vote count: 80

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Share.
Leave A Reply

error: Content is protected !!